De Santis Nicola
  italiano   inglese
login register
Forgot your password?
Titolo


PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Information and consent to the processing of personal data (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016)
Pursuant to European Regulation 679/2016 ("GDPR General Data Protection Regulation"), the processing of personal information concerning you will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and the protection of your privacy and your rights.
Pursuant to art. 12 and 13 of the GDPR 679/2016 and in relation to the data we will come into possession of, we inform you of the following:
1.IDENTITY AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE DATA CONTROLLER
The data controller is: DE SANTIS NICOLA s.r.l. whose contact details are: DE SANTIS NICOLA s.r.l., via Degli Abeti, 5 cap 70026 Modugno - BA- tel. 080.5054290 mail: info@pec.desantisnicola.com
2. PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
The processing of the data you provide is aimed solely at the correct and complete execution of the service requested by you. The specific purpose is the request for the supply of products. The data will also be processed for the administrative and accounting management of the relationship required by law. The archived data may be used for marketing purposes related to activities, events and promotional campaigns of DE SANTIS NICOLA s.r.l.
3. LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING
Pursuant to Article 6 of the GDPR 679/2016, the processing of data for the purposes listed in point 2 of this document has a legal basis on the explicit consent of the interested party (Article 6 letter a); and in the legitimate interest of the data controller (Article 6 letter f) based on the relevant relationship between the data subject and the data controller (C47). The legitimate interests of the Data Controller do not prevail over the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject.
4. RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA
Personal data will not be communicated or disclosed to third parties.
5. PERIOD OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA
The retention period of personal data begins from the moment of signing the contract / service request, and ends upon explicit request for deletion of the data provided by the latter.
6. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY
At any time, the interested party may exercise his rights towards the data controller, pursuant to articles 15; 16; 17; 18; 20; 21 of the GDPR 679/2016.
Specifically, the interested party has the right:
• access to personal data by making an appropriate request (Article 15);
• to obtain the rectification (Article 16);
• the cancellation of the same (oblivion) (Article 17);
• the limitation of the processing that concerns him (Article 18);
• to oppose the processing (Article 21);
• to the portability of data (Article 20);
• to revoke the consent without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing provided before the revocation, (Article 13 paragraph 2 let.c);
• to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (Article 13 paragraph 2 let.d.)
7. OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION AND CONSEQUENCES OF POSSIBLE REFUSAL
The communication of your data is mandatory. In case of failure to provide the requested data, the interested party will not be able to receive the requested service.
8. AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESS AND PROFILING
The collection and processing of data does not provide for any type of automated decision- making and / or profiling process.

Cookie policy
Our Desantisnicola.com site may store or retrieve information from the browser in the form of cookies. Cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the site and to improve the browsing experience of users as they store some information (eg preferences, internet access device, etc.) useful for subsequent access to the site.
Cookies used
Technical cookies
Technical cookies are absolutely necessary for the website to function properly. These cookies guarantee the basic functionality and security features of the website, anonymously.
ASP.NET_SessionId
cc_cookie
Analytical cookies
Analytical cookies are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. These cookies help provide information on metrics of visitor numbers, bounce rate, traffic source, etc.
_utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmt
_utmz
Cookie management
Pursuant to art. 24 of the GDPR, users can choose, freely and free of charge, whether or not to accept cookies, at any time the choice can be changed.
In case of acceptance, which takes place by clicking on the appropriate button inserted in the brief information, the cookies contained in the pages consulted will be registered, temporarily, in an area of your computer and will be readable only by the person who issued them. From the brief information, it is possible to customize the cookie settings, choosing which ones to accept and which to refuse.
In case of refusal of cookies, or removal of cookies already present, you will not be able to benefit from the functionalities connected to them.
To better understand how to configure your navigation system, both for acceptance and for rejection, here are the links to the guides on the cookies of the different browsers:
Internet Explorer ™: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows7/block-enable-or-allow- cookies
Safari ™: http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/
Chrome ™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it&hlrm=en
Firefox ™: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html
Resources
For more information on privacy and cookies, consult the website of the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data: https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home
Changes to privacy and cookie policy
The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy and cookie policy at any time by giving notice to users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom. In the event of non- acceptance of the changes made to this privacy and cookie policy, the user is required to cease using this site and may request the data controller to remove their personal data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy and cookie policy will continue to apply to personal data collected up to that time.

Privacy policy last modification: 28 September 2021.
MAURER
News
News
Want to have more information about our special offers and promotions? On this page you’ll find all information on what we have reserved for you.

Testata
Titolo
Want to be updated on the latest news in the sector? Consult online our catalog, you will find all the information about our products with pictures and descriptions.

Continua
Testata
Titolo
Are you looking any solutions for heating? This catalogue offers a complete range of heating systems: pellet stoves, wood stoves, wood burning cookers, electric stoves, gas stoves, pipes, accessories and more.
Continua
Impostazioni privacy e cookie